Chale Do Lu Ilhabela Villa
Situated a 20-minute stroll from Praia do Pereque, Chale Do Lu Ilhabela Villa entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area.
Caicara beach is 1.8 km from this lodge, while Cabras Island is 3.3 km away. The property provides easy access to natural wonders such as the family-friendly Praia Engenho d'Agua Beach (3.9 km) and Toca Waterfall (2.4 km).
Chale Do Lu Ilhabela Villa comes with a bathroom with a shower. Hairdryers are also available.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a kitchenette of this Ilhabela property. The restaurant Praya Burger is located an 8-minute walk away and serves Brazilian dishes.
- Local attractions
- Praia Do Oscar4.6 km
- Museu de Arte Sacra4.8 km
- Square and Matriz Church4.8 km
- Araca Cove Beach5 km
- Assembleia de Deus4.9 km
- Sacred Art Museum4.8 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional112 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Chale Do Lu Ilhabela Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Chale Do Lu Ilhabela Villa is $47. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Chale Do Lu Ilhabela Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Chale Do Lu Ilhabela Villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Chale Do Lu Ilhabela Villa?
Visitors of Chale Do Lu Ilhabela Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Praya Burger (8 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Does this lodge boast a hot tub?
Yes, a jetted tub is available for guests at this lodge. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Ilhabela include Cabras Island and Praia do Pereque, which are situated 3.3 and 1.7 km from the villa respectively. Additionally, caicara beach (1.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.